issues with the new cubase 10 channel editor

Discussions about Macros for DTouch for Cubase and DTouch for Nuendo
DT_bettinzana
Posts: 701
Joined: 21 Feb 2016 12:05

Re: issues with the new cubase 10 channel editor

Post by DT_bettinzana » 04 Sep 2019 16:48

MichaelScott wrote:
04 Sep 2019 14:00
I have 3 plugins added to the macro, when I select it, it only adds the first plugin then it selects tempo and starts to play. I can do a short clip of it and will post later.
OK, a video clip could be of great help.

Thank you.
Silvano Bettinzana
Devil Technologies

Havoc911
Posts: 89
Joined: 12 Dec 2017 18:09

Re: issues with the new cubase 10 channel editor

Post by Havoc911 » 30 Sep 2019 09:00

Can we also have the macro that adds an instrument track and specifies the routing redone? The new menu in C10 breaks the old one. Thanks!

DT_bettinzana
Posts: 701
Joined: 21 Feb 2016 12:05

Re: issues with the new cubase 10 channel editor

Post by DT_bettinzana » 30 Sep 2019 14:23

Havoc911 wrote:
30 Sep 2019 09:00
Can we also have the macro that adds an instrument track and specifies the routing redone? The new menu in C10 breaks the old one. Thanks!
OK, here the updated macro (Cubase and Nuendo versions).
Tell me if it works.
Silvano Bettinzana
Devil Technologies

Havoc911
Posts: 89
Joined: 12 Dec 2017 18:09

Re: issues with the new cubase 10 channel editor

Post by Havoc911 » 30 Sep 2019 14:33

DT_bettinzana wrote:
30 Sep 2019 14:23

Tell me if it works.
It works beautifully, thanks!

Post Reply